Teams » Junior High Teams

Junior High Teams

 
 
To EMAIL a teacher please use the following format: firstname.lastname@glsd.us
 
 
Grade 7 Core Teams
ELA 7 MATH 7  SCIENCE 7 WORLD CULTURES
Lauren Mullen Shanna Grusky Patrick Roberts Matthew Mayger
Kari Manges Becky Dillon Erin O'Donnell Michael Scaffardi
Kathryn Massaro Jeffrey Smith Stacy Miller (LS) Robert Armstrong (LS)
Liz Prady Brooke Hebrank (LS) Robert Armstrong (LS)  
Kendra Carlquist Ronald Prady    
Lisa Bompiani-Smith      
Maria Emanuele (LS)      
 
 
Grade 8 Core Teams
 
ELA 8 MATH 8 SCIENCE 8 CIVICS
Erica Braden Tom McIntyre AJ Haberkorn Julie Marker
Lori Messer Amy Mallory Tiffany Elliott William Snyder
Greg Fenton Tracey Gaskey Ashley Lupchinsky (LS) Robert Armstrong (LS)
Liz Prady Brooke Hebrank (LS) Stacy Miller (LS)  
Maria Emanuele (LS)
Stacy Miller (LS)    
Stacy Miller (LS)      
 
 
 
Unified Arts Team
 
Teacher Subject
Nicole Wolfgang Music, Chorus
Erica Jordan Art
Abigail Mehalic FACS, Mindworks
Chip Pletcher Automation and Robotics and  Intro to Manufacturing
Scott Sapir Business Pathways
Josh Jordan Band, Music
Ron Prady Intro to Coding
Holly Wilkerson Mindworks
 
 
 
World Language Team
 
Teacher Subject
Megan Welty Spanish
Rachel Collette Spanish
Katie Zalewski French, ESL
Holly Wilkerson German
 
 
 
Physical Education/Health Teams
 
Jason Bridge P.E.
Amanda Schmeling
P.E.
Mark Gorinski P.E. & Health
 
 
 
Learning Support Team
 
Teacher Grade
Robert Armstrong 8
Brooke Hebrank 7
Maria Emanuele 7
Chad Schmeling
7 & 8
Stacey Miller 7 & 8
Ashlee Lupchinsky 8
 
 
 
Library Team
 
 
Dana Myers Librarian
Sharon  Adams Library Secretary
 
 
 
 
Goal Team
 
 
Liz Prady Dana Myers
 
 
 
Guidance Team
 
 
Alan Hipps 8th Grade Guidance Counselor
Theresa Novotney 7th Grade Guidance Counselor
Sue Viazanko Guidance Secretary
 
 
 
Nurse's Office
 
Angie Blossey School Nurse
Danielle Sackandy Health Room Assistant
 
 
 
 
 
 
Office Team
 
Matthew Shivetts Principal
Lindsay DiCasolo Assistant Principal
Claudia Palombo Attendance Secretary
Kim Hendrick Principal's Secretary
 
 
 
School Resource Officer
 
Robert Daerr 724-539-4200 ext. 21211