Teams » Junior High Teams

Junior High Teams

 
 
To EMAIL a teacher please use the following format: firstname.lastname@glsd.us
 
 
Grade 7 Core Teams
ELA 7 MATH 7  SCIENCE 7 WORLD CULTURES
Lauren Mullen Shanna Townsend Patrick Roberts Matthew Mayger
Kari Manges Becky Dillon Erin O'Donnell Michael Scaffardi
Kathryn Massaro Jeffrey Smith Emily Stevens (LS) Chad Schmeling (LS)
Liz Prady Brooke Hebrank (LS)   Stacy Miller (LS)
Kendra Carlquist Ronald Prady    
Lisa Bompiani-Smith      
Maria McCombie (LS)      
 
 
Grade 8 Core Teams
 
ELA 8 MATH 8 SCIENCE 8 CIVICS
Erica Braden Tom McIntyre AJ Haberkorn Julie Marker
Lori Messer Amy Mallory Tiffany Elliott William Snyder
Greg Fenton Tracey Gaskey Ashley Lupchinsky (LS) Chad Schmeling (LS)
Liz Prady Brooke Hebrank (LS) Stacy Miller (LS) Emily Stevens (LS)
Maria McCombie (LS)
Stacy Miller (LS) Emily Stevens (LS) Stacy Miller (LS)
Stacy Miller (LS)
     
Ashlee Lupchinsky (LS)
     
 
 
 
Unified Arts Team
 
Teacher Subject
Nicole Wolfgang Music, Chorus
Erica Jordan Art
Abigail Mehalic FACS, Mindworks
Chip Pletcher Automation and Robotics and  Intro to Manufacturing
Scott Sapir Career Pathways
Josh Jordan Band, Music
Ron Prady Intro to Coding
Liz Antolik Business Pathways
Holly Wilkerson Mindworks
 
 
 
World Language Team
 
Teacher Subject
Megan Welty Spanish
Rachel Collette Spanish
Katie Zalewski French, ESL
Liz Antolik French
Holly Wilkerson German
 
 
 
Physical Education/Health Teams
 
Jason Bridge P.E.
Amanda Schmeling
P.E.
Mark Gorinski P.E. 
 
 
 
Learning Support Team
 
Teacher Grade
Emily Stevens 7 & 8
Brooke Hebrank 7 & 8
Maria McCombie 7 & 8
Chad Schmeling
7 & 8
Stacey Miller 7 & 8
Ashlee Lupchinsky 8
 
 
 
Library Team
 
 
Dana Myers Librarian
Sharon  Adams Library Secretary
 
 
 
 
Goal Team
 
 
Liz Prady Dana Myers
 
 
 
Guidance Team
 
 
Alan Hipps 7th Grade Guidance Counselor
Theresa Novotney 8th Grade Guidance Counselor
Sue Viazanko Guidance Secretary
 
 
 
Nurse's Office
 
Angie Blossey School Nurse
 
 
 
 
 
 
Office Team
 
Matthew Shivetts Principal
Lindsay DiCasolo Assistant Principal
Claudia Palombo Attendance Secretary
Kim Hendrick Principal's Secretary
 
 
 
School Resource Officer
 
Robert Daerr 724-539-4200 ext. 21211